Scott Brothers Racing

4/22/2023 - Talladega Short Track

4/22/2023 - Talladega Short Track

Eastaboga, AL

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models48 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Stormy Scott

Stormy Scott

Las Cruces, NM

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
Case Construction Feature 18 24 -6
Heat 6 2 2 -

Competitor Overview


Johnny Scott

Johnny Scott

Las Cruces, NM

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
Case Construction Feature 26 13 13
Last Chance Showdown 1 5 4 1
Case No.1 Engine Oil Heat 1 7 5 2

Dirt Super Late Models

60 Laps

Case Construction Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 1
2 1 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -1
3 11 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 8
4 5 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 1
5 13 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 8
6 15 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 9
7 4 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -3
8 8 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA -
9 3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -6
10 21 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 11
11 24 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 13
12 16 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 4
13 26 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 13
14 9 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -5
15 6 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -9
16 27 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 11
17 23 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 6
18 25 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 7
19 22 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 3
20 17 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -3
21 14 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -7
22 10 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -12
23 20 10S Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA -3
24 18 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -6
25 7 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -18
26 12 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -14
27 19 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC -8
28 28 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 1
2 1 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 1
4 5 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
5 3 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -2
6 7 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 1
7 8 91 Heath Hindman Heath Hindman Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN 1
8 10 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX 2
9 9 7 Jeremy Cropper Jeremy Cropper Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -
DNS 6 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10S Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA -
2 2 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA -
Top 2 transfer
3 4 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 1
4 3 J27 Jay Scott Jay Scott taft, TN taft, TN -1
5 7 18L Trevor Landrum Trevor Landrum Florence, KY Florence, KY 2
6 5 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -1
7 6 58C Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL -1
8 8 4 Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson Margaret, AL Margaret, AL -
DNS 9 27B Brad Berry Brad Berry Attalla, AL Attalla, AL -
DNS 10 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 2 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA -
Top 2 transfer
3 3 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -
4 8 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 4
5 6 27 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 1
6 7 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
7 9 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 2
8 5 T1 Todd Morrow Todd Morrow Lafaytette, AL Lafaytette, AL -3
DNS 4 38 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL -
DNS 10 57 Josh Adkins Josh Adkins Talladega, AL Talladega, AL -
8 Laps

Case No.1 Engine Oil Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -
2 2 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
Top 2 transfer
3 5 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 2
4 3 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO -1
5 7 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 2
6 4 78 Matthew Brocato Matthew Brocato Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL -2
7 6 7 Jeremy Cropper Jeremy Cropper Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 6 Kyle Larson Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA Elk Grove, CA 1
2 1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -1
Top 2 transfer
3 4 93 Carson Ferguson Carson Ferguson Lincolnton, NC Lincolnton, NC 1
4 6 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 2
5 3 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Hampton, GA Hampton, GA -2
6 7 91 Heath Hindman Heath Hindman Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN 1
7 5 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -2
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 1
2 3 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 1
Top 2 transfer
3 1 10S Garrett Smith Garrett Smith Madison, GA Madison, GA -2
4 5 J27 Jay Scott Jay Scott taft, TN taft, TN 1
5 6 25B Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV 1
6 7 18L Trevor Landrum Trevor Landrum Florence, KY Florence, KY 1
7 4 27B Brad Berry Brad Berry Attalla, AL Attalla, AL -3
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -
2 3 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 1
Top 2 transfer
3 6 111 Max Blair Max Blair Centerville, PA Centerville, PA 3
4 2 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -2
5 7 58C Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL 2
6 5 4 Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson Margaret, AL Margaret, AL -1
7 4 54 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -3
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
2 1 11H Spencer Hughes Spencer Hughes Meridian, MS Meridian, MS -1
Top 2 transfer
3 3 58 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
4 4 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -
5 6 T1 Todd Morrow Todd Morrow Lafaytette, AL Lafaytette, AL 1
6 5 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -1
7 7 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -
2 2 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
Top 2 transfer
3 6 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 3
4 3 38 Dillon Tidmore Dillon Tidmore Gadsden, AL Gadsden, AL -1
5 4 27 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -1
6 5 99B Boom Briggs Boom Briggs Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -1
7 7 57 Josh Adkins Josh Adkins Talladega, AL Talladega, AL -
6 Laps

Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
2 4 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 2
3 2 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -1
4 3 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -1
5 6 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 1
6 5 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -1

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
Rancho Milagro
Top of the World Ranch
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Eagle Moon Hemp
VP Race Fuels
Simpson Race Products
Fast Shafts
FK Rod Ends
Willy’s Carburetor  Dyno Shop
Ramirez Motorsports
Allstar Performance
Schoenfeld Headers
Hoosier Racing Tires
Swift Springs USA
Race Ranch
Maxima Racing
PEM Racing Gears  Drivetrain
Slicker Graphics
MyRacePass
Clements Racing Engines