Scott Brothers Racing

5/19/2023 - Marion Center Speedway

5/19/2023 - Marion Center Speedway

Marion Center, PA

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models51 entries
    • World of Outlaws - Late Models

Track Contact


No contact information available

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Johnny Scott

Johnny Scott

Las Cruces, NM

Dirt Super Late Models Start Finish +/-
CASE Late Mode Feature 20 11 9
Last Chance Showdown 2 2 1 1
Heat 4 5 4 1
Qualifying Group B 15.872 13 9
Hot Laps 15.027 11 36

Dirt Super Late Models

40 Laps

CASE Late Mode Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 3
2 8 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 6
3 5 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 2
4 12 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 8
5 16 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 11
6 24 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 18
7 18 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 11
8 3 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -5
9 11 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 2
10 22 00 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA 12
11 20 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 9
12 19 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 7
13 9 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -4
14 25 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 11
15 13 5L Jon Lee Jon Lee Summerville, PA Summerville, PA -2
16 28 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 12
17 6 12 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -11
18 21 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 3
19 10 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -9
20 23 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 3
21 7 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -14
22 15 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA -7
23 26 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 3
24 27 W3 John Weaver John Weaver Commodore, PA Commodore, PA 3
25 17 9Y Levi Yetter Levi Yetter Cabot, PA Cabot, PA -8
26 29 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 3
27 2 10 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -25
28 1 4S Ryan Montgomery Ryan Montgomery Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -27
29 14 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -15
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA -
2 2 00 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA -
Top 2 transfer
3 4 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 1
4 10 13X Kenny Schaffer Kenny Schaffer DaBois, PA DaBois, PA 6
5 8 10L Gary Lyle Gary Lyle Leechburg, PA Leechburg, PA 3
6 5 57 Bo Lockwood Bo Lockwood Brookville, PA Brookville, PA -1
7 7 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -
8 11 1L Chuckie Lepsch Chuckie Lepsch Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA 3
9 12 75 Dennis Curry Dennis Curry Curwensville, PA Curwensville, PA 3
10 6 111 Matt Lux Matt Lux Franklin, PA Franklin, PA -4
11 3 B22 Bump Hedman Bump Hedman Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA -8
12 9 22G Greg Oakes Greg Oakes Franklinville, NY Franklinville, NY -3
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
2 4 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 2
Top 2 transfer
3 6 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 3
4 3 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -1
5 8 72 Tyler Emory Tyler Emory King George, VA King George, VA 3
6 5 12R Ryan Payne Ryan Payne Pennsboro, WV Pennsboro, WV -1
7 7 W3 John Weaver John Weaver Commodore, PA Commodore, PA -
8 9 18B David Blazavich David Blazavich Marion Center, PA Marion Center, PA 1
9 10 1P Rob Phelps Rob Phelps 1
10 1 20 Doug Eck Doug Eck Corry, PA Corry, PA -9
DNS 11 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA -
10 Laps

Last Chance Showdown 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 1
2 3 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 1
Top 2 transfer
3 6 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 3
4 1 0 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -3
5 5 36K Paul Kot Paul Kot Brockway, PA Brockway, PA -
6 8 44P Joe Petyak Joe Petyak Gallitzin, PA Gallitzin, PA 2
7 9 24 Tyler Wyant Tyler Wyant Oil City, PA Oil City, PA 2
8 10 28D Del Rougeux Del Rougeux Frenchville, PA Frenchville, PA 2
9 7 27 Michael Lake Michael Lake Uniontown, PA Uniontown, PA -2
10 4 66 Justin Kann Justin Kann Huntingdon, PA Huntingdon, PA -6
8 Laps

Case No.1 Engine Oil Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
2 3 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 1
3 4 5L Jon Lee Jon Lee Summerville, PA Summerville, PA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 2
5 2 B22 Bump Hedman Bump Hedman Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA -3
6 5 57 Bo Lockwood Bo Lockwood Brookville, PA Brookville, PA -1
7 7 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO -
8 8 22G Greg Oakes Greg Oakes Franklinville, NY Franklinville, NY -
9 9 1L Chuckie Lepsch Chuckie Lepsch Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 2 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
3 6 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA 3
Top 3 transfer
4 5 00 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA 1
5 3 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA -2
6 8 111 Matt Lux Matt Lux Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 2
7 7 10L Gary Lyle Gary Lyle Leechburg, PA Leechburg, PA -
8 4 13X Kenny Schaffer Kenny Schaffer DaBois, PA DaBois, PA -4
9 9 75 Dennis Curry Dennis Curry Curwensville, PA Curwensville, PA -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
2 5 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 3
3 3 9Y Levi Yetter Levi Yetter Cabot, PA Cabot, PA -
Top 3 transfer
4 2 20 Doug Eck Doug Eck Corry, PA Corry, PA -2
5 4 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA -1
6 6 12R Ryan Payne Ryan Payne Pennsboro, WV Pennsboro, WV -
7 8 W3 John Weaver John Weaver Commodore, PA Commodore, PA 1
8 7 18B David Blazavich David Blazavich Marion Center, PA Marion Center, PA -1
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
2 2 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
3 3 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
Top 3 transfer
4 5 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
5 6 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 1
6 8 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 2
7 4 72 Tyler Emory Tyler Emory King George, VA King George, VA -3
8 7 1P Rob Phelps Rob Phelps -1
9 9 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA -
8 Laps

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4S Ryan Montgomery Ryan Montgomery Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 1
2 1 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -1
3 3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
Top 3 transfer
4 4 0 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -
5 5 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY -
6 8 36K Paul Kot Paul Kot Brockway, PA Brockway, PA 2
7 7 27 Michael Lake Michael Lake Uniontown, PA Uniontown, PA -
8 6 24 Tyler Wyant Tyler Wyant Oil City, PA Oil City, PA -2
8 Laps

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 1
2 1 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC -1
3 4 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 1
Top 3 transfer
4 6 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 2
5 5 66 Justin Kann Justin Kann Huntingdon, PA Huntingdon, PA -
6 3 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -3
7 8 44P Joe Petyak Joe Petyak Gallitzin, PA Gallitzin, PA 1
8 7 28D Del Rougeux Del Rougeux Frenchville, PA Frenchville, PA -1
2 Laps

Qualifying Group A

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 10 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 15.018
2 7 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 15.052
3 8 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 15.107
4 6 B22 Bump Hedman Bump Hedman Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA 15.179
5 22 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 15.230
6 14 20 Doug Eck Doug Eck Corry, PA Corry, PA 15.353
7 24 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 15.426
8 10 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 15.450
9 3 9Y Levi Yetter Levi Yetter Cabot, PA Cabot, PA 15.483
10 20 5L Jon Lee Jon Lee Summerville, PA Summerville, PA 15.505
11 16 13X Kenny Schaffer Kenny Schaffer DaBois, PA DaBois, PA 15.537
12 11 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 15.555
13 19 57 Bo Lockwood Bo Lockwood Brookville, PA Brookville, PA 15.557
14 18 00 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA 15.563
15 21 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 15.575
16 17 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 15.681
17 25 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA 15.764
18 26 12R Ryan Payne Ryan Payne Pennsboro, WV Pennsboro, WV 15.793
19 15 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 15.839
20 2 10L Gary Lyle Gary Lyle Leechburg, PA Leechburg, PA 15.874
21 23 18B David Blazavich David Blazavich Marion Center, PA Marion Center, PA 15.884
22 1 22G Greg Oakes Greg Oakes Franklinville, NY Franklinville, NY 15.885
23 13 111 Matt Lux Matt Lux Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 15.912
24 9 W3 John Weaver John Weaver Commodore, PA Commodore, PA 16.049
25 5 1L Chuckie Lepsch Chuckie Lepsch Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA 16.094
26 12 75 Dennis Curry Dennis Curry Curwensville, PA Curwensville, PA 17.120
2 Laps

Qualifying Group B

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 12 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 15.406
2 4 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 15.467
3 6 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15.477
4 11 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 15.509
5 15 4S Ryan Montgomery Ryan Montgomery Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 15.553
6 7 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 15.628
7 12 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 15.685
8 13 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 15.689
9 20 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 15.695
10 21 72 Tyler Emory Tyler Emory King George, VA King George, VA 15.706
11 5 0 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 15.708
12 1 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 15.719
13 22 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.872
14 9 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 15.925
15 16 66 Justin Kann Justin Kann Huntingdon, PA Huntingdon, PA 15.939
16 14 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 15.974
17 19 24 Tyler Wyant Tyler Wyant Oil City, PA Oil City, PA 15.976
18 2 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 15.994
19 18 1P Rob Phelps Rob Phelps 16.025
20 17 27 Michael Lake Michael Lake Uniontown, PA Uniontown, PA 16.085
21 8 28D Del Rougeux Del Rougeux Frenchville, PA Frenchville, PA 16.156
22 23 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 16.207
23 24 36K Paul Kot Paul Kot Brockway, PA Brockway, PA 16.357
24 25 44P Joe Petyak Joe Petyak Gallitzin, PA Gallitzin, PA 16.592
25 10 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 22 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 14.799
2 36 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA 14.810
3 40 4S Ryan Montgomery Ryan Montgomery Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 14.831
4 32 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 14.861
5 29 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 14.865
6 4 10 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA 14.944
7 8 11 Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO 14.961
8 21 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 15.007
9 38 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL 15.014
10 28 12 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH 15.020
11 47 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.027
12 6 B22 Bump Hedman Bump Hedman Sugar Grove, PA Sugar Grove, PA 15.045
13 10 30 Todd Cooney Todd Cooney Des Moines, IA Des Moines, IA 15.054
14 3 9Y Levi Yetter Levi Yetter Cabot, PA Cabot, PA 15.091
15 26 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 15.123
16 30 0 Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA 15.123
17 37 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 15.126
18 24 1C Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA 15.137
19 48 36 Logan Martin Logan Martin West Plains, MO West Plains, MO 15.140
20 31 9 Nick Hoffman Nick Hoffman Mooresville, NC Mooresville, NC 15.150
21 45 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 15.156
22 35 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Miledgeville, GA Miledgeville, GA 15.161
23 14 20 Doug Eck Doug Eck Corry, PA Corry, PA 15.164
24 19 57 Bo Lockwood Bo Lockwood Brookville, PA Brookville, PA 15.193
25 18 00 Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA 15.218
26 27 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN 15.258
27 7 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 15.273
28 20 5L Jon Lee Jon Lee Summerville, PA Summerville, PA 15.275
29 17 1* Chub Frank Chub Frank Bear Lake, PA Bear Lake, PA 15.332
30 42 27 Michael Lake Michael Lake Uniontown, PA Uniontown, PA 15.337
31 11 7T Drake Troutman Drake Troutman Hyndman, PA Hyndman, PA 15.359
32 39 97 Cade Dillard Cade Dillard Robeline, LA Robeline, LA 15.363
33 44 24 Tyler Wyant Tyler Wyant Oil City, PA Oil City, PA 15.382
34 49 36K Paul Kot Paul Kot Brockway, PA Brockway, PA 15.384
35 16 13X Kenny Schaffer Kenny Schaffer DaBois, PA DaBois, PA 15.386
36 46 72 Tyler Emory Tyler Emory King George, VA King George, VA 15.417
37 23 18B David Blazavich David Blazavich Marion Center, PA Marion Center, PA 15.439
38 34 96V Tanner English Tanner English Benton, KY Benton, KY 15.474
39 15 14W Dustin Walker Dustin Walker Polk, MO Polk, MO 15.615
40 41 66 Justin Kann Justin Kann Huntingdon, PA Huntingdon, PA 15.661
41 2 10L Gary Lyle Gary Lyle Leechburg, PA Leechburg, PA 15.712
42 25 1Z Logan Zarin Logan Zarin Hookstown, PA Hookstown, PA 15.716
43 9 W3 John Weaver John Weaver Commodore, PA Commodore, PA 15.764
44 1 22G Greg Oakes Greg Oakes Franklinville, NY Franklinville, NY 15.871
45 50 44P Joe Petyak Joe Petyak Gallitzin, PA Gallitzin, PA 16.055
46 12 75 Dennis Curry Dennis Curry Curwensville, PA Curwensville, PA 16.061
47 33 28D Del Rougeux Del Rougeux Frenchville, PA Frenchville, PA 16.178
48 5 1L Chuckie Lepsch Chuckie Lepsch Johnstown, PA Johnstown, PA 16.558
49 13 111 Matt Lux Matt Lux Franklin, PA Franklin, PA 16.558
50 51 12R Ryan Payne Ryan Payne Pennsboro, WV Pennsboro, WV 16.558
51 43 1P Rob Phelps Rob Phelps 16.558

Latest Photos

Rancho Milagro
Top of the World Ranch
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Eagle Moon Hemp
VP Race Fuels
Simpson Race Products
Fast Shafts
FK Rod Ends
Willy’s Carburetor  Dyno Shop
Ramirez Motorsports
Allstar Performance
Schoenfeld Headers
Hoosier Racing Tires
Modern Images
Swift Springs USA
Race Ranch
Maxima Racing
PEM Racing Gears  Drivetrain
Slicker Graphics
MyRacePass
Clements Racing Engines
Longhorn Chassis