Scott Brothers Racing

3/23/2023 - Humboldt Speedway

3/23/2023 - Humboldt Speedway

Humboldt, KS

Pit Gates Open: 2:00pm
Grandstands Open: 5:00pm
Drivers Meeting 5:30pm
Racing Starts: 6:00pm

General Admission:
Adults: $25.00
Sr/Military: $20.00
Ages 6-16: $10.00
Ages 5 & Under: FREE

Pit Pass:
Adult Pass: $40.00
3 Day Pit Pass $120.00
Kids 6-10 $20.00

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models
  • A Modifieds63 entries
    • USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series

Track Contact

Available on RacinDirt

Available on RacinDirt

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Johnny Scott

Johnny Scott

Las Cruces, NM

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 10 -5
Heat 4 2 1 1
Qualifying 4 16.534 5 -1

Competitor Overview


Johnny Scott

Johnny Scott

Las Cruces, NM

A Modifieds Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 5 10 -5
Heat 4 2 1 1
Qualifying 4 16.534 5 -1

A Modifieds

35 Laps

A Feature 1Summit Racing Equipment

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
2 6 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 4
3 12 55 Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 9
4 7 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 3
5 14 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 9
6 15 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 9
7 10 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 3
8 4 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA -4
9 11 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
10 5 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -5
11 16 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 5
12 21 15 Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 9
13 26 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 13
14 19 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 5
15 28 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 13
16 25 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 9
17 13 4RJ Jared Russell Jared Russell Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK -4
18 24 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 6
19 20 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 1
20 17 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -3
21 22 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 1
22 8 88 Tanner Williamson Tanner Williamson Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON -14
23 27 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 4
24 29 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 5
25 23 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -2
26 2 21X Austin Bonner Austin Bonner Elk City, OK Elk City, OK -24
27 9 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA -18
28 18 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -10
29 3 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN -26
15 Laps

B Feature 1Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 4RJ Jared Russell Jared Russell Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK 1
2 3 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 1
3 1 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -2
4 5 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 1
Top 4 transfer
5 4 90 Steve Wetzstein Steve Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN -1
6 6 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Hotchkiss, CO Hotchkiss, CO -
7 11 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 4
8 9 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 1
9 12 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI 3
10 15 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 5
11 8 308 Pat Hoffman Pat Hoffman Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -3
12 17 22B Rick Beebe Rick Beebe Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS 5
13 14 99T T.J. Tolan T.J. Tolan Valley Center, KS Valley Center, KS 1
14 16 78 Billy Jack Brutchin Billy Jack Brutchin Gladewater, TX Gladewater, TX 2
15 13 32 Jesse Young Jesse Young Warner, SD Warner, SD -2
16 10 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS -6
17 7 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL -10
15 Laps

B Feature 2Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS -
2 2 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -
3 3 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
4 6 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
Top 4 transfer
5 4 56X Broc Bowen Broc Bowen Fannin, TX Fannin, TX -1
6 8 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 2
7 5 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -2
8 7 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -1
9 13 15WX Kale Westover Kale Westover Altus, OK Altus, OK 4
10 10 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -
11 16 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 5
12 9 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -3
13 11 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK -2
14 14 7X Chris Dawson Chris Dawson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
15 12 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -3
16 15 127 Paden Phillips Paden Phillips Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -1
17 17 40 Jessy Willard Jessy Willard Mound City, KS Mound City, KS -
15 Laps

B Feature 3Real Racing Wheels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 2
2 1 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN -1
3 5 15 Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 2
4 7 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 3
Top 4 transfer
5 4 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -1
6 6 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -
7 8 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK 1
8 10 712 Trevor Hughes Trevor Hughes Westville, OK Westville, OK 2
9 11 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 2
10 2 20T Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -8
11 16 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 5
12 13 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 1
13 12 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -1
14 17 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 3
15 9 747 Colton Eck Colton Eck Goddard, KS Goddard, KS -6
16 14 15W Wyatt Gaggero Wyatt Gaggero Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -2
17 15 17 Jon Plowman Jon Plowman Woodbine, IA Woodbine, IA -2
10 Laps

Heat 1Simpson Performance Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 1
2 4 55 Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 2
3 6 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 3
4 1 15 Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN -3
5 3 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA -2
6 7 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK 1
7 11 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 4
8 5 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -3
9 8 7X Chris Dawson Chris Dawson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -1
10 10 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI -
11 9 40 Jessy Willard Jessy Willard Mound City, KS Mound City, KS -2
10 Laps

Heat 2Fast Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 1
2 1 4RJ Jared Russell Jared Russell Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK -1
3 3 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX -
4 4 56X Broc Bowen Broc Bowen Fannin, TX Fannin, TX -
5 7 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
6 6 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -
7 8 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 1
8 5 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK -3
9 9 15WX Kale Westover Kale Westover Altus, OK Altus, OK -
10 10 127 Paden Phillips Paden Phillips Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -
11 11 22B Rick Beebe Rick Beebe Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS -
10 Laps

Heat 3Edelbrock

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Tanner Williamson Tanner Williamson Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 1
2 4 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 2
3 5 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
4 3 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA -1
5 6 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 1
6 10 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Hotchkiss, CO Hotchkiss, CO 4
7 7 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN -
8 11 747 Colton Eck Colton Eck Goddard, KS Goddard, KS 3
9 9 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN -
10 8 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN -2
11 1 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -10
10 Laps

Heat 4Wieland

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
2 5 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 3
3 4 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 1
4 6 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 2
5 9 90 Steve Wetzstein Steve Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN 4
6 1 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN -5
7 3 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND -4
8 7 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE -1
9 10 32 Jesse Young Jesse Young Warner, SD Warner, SD 1
10 8 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA -2
10 Laps

Heat 5VP Race Fuels

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 1
2 1 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -1
3 5 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
4 3 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA -1
5 4 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL -1
6 8 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 2
7 7 712 Trevor Hughes Trevor Hughes Westville, OK Westville, OK -
8 6 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS -2
9 9 99T T.J. Tolan T.J. Tolan Valley Center, KS Valley Center, KS -
10 10 17 Jon Plowman Jon Plowman Woodbine, IA Woodbine, IA -
10 Laps

Heat 6Super Clean

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21X Austin Bonner Austin Bonner Elk City, OK Elk City, OK 3
2 1 20T Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
3 6 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 3
4 10 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 6
5 2 308 Pat Hoffman Pat Hoffman Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI -3
6 5 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA -1
7 3 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI -4
8 8 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA -
9 7 15W Wyatt Gaggero Wyatt Gaggero Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -2
10 9 78 Billy Jack Brutchin Billy Jack Brutchin Gladewater, TX Gladewater, TX -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 49 Jake Timm Jake Timm Winona, MN Winona, MN 16.212
2 7 11X Tom Berry Jr. Tom Berry Jr. Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 16.217
3 6 55 Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA 16.294
4 2 19SB Lance Mari Lance Mari El Centro, CA El Centro, CA 16.351
5 5 60 Dan Ebert Dan Ebert Lake Shore, MN Lake Shore, MN 16.432
6 3 15 Alex Williamson Alex Williamson Rushford, MN Rushford, MN 16.567
7 1 91 Joe Duvall Joe Duvall Justice, OK Justice, OK 16.609
8 9 7X Chris Dawson Chris Dawson Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 16.665
9 11 40 Jessy Willard Jessy Willard Mound City, KS Mound City, KS 16.962
10 4 1M Curt Myers Curt Myers Cameron, WI Cameron, WI 16.976
11 10 7 Al Hejna Al Hejna Clear Lake, IA Clear Lake, IA 16.976

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 4 Jeremy Nelson Jeremy Nelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 16.292
2 7 58X Gary Christian Gary Christian Broken Bow, OK Broken Bow, OK 16.395
3 11 56X Broc Bowen Broc Bowen Fannin, TX Fannin, TX 16.453
4 2 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr. Carlos Ahumada Jr. El Paso, TX El Paso, TX 16.498
5 10 33Z Zack VanderBeek Zack VanderBeek New Sharon, IA New Sharon, IA 16.519
6 6 4RJ Jared Russell Jared Russell Wagoner, OK Wagoner, OK 16.585
7 1 10B Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 16.678
8 8 8 Dillon McCowan Dillon McCowan Urbana, MO Urbana, MO 16.716
9 4 15WX Kale Westover Kale Westover Altus, OK Altus, OK 16.735
10 9 127 Paden Phillips Paden Phillips Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 16.737
11 3 22B Rick Beebe Rick Beebe Shawnee, KS Shawnee, KS 16.848

Qualifying 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 4W Tyler Wolff Tyler Wolff Fayetteville, AR Fayetteville, AR 16.244
2 11 0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 16.453
3 1 65 Tyler Davis Tyler Davis Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 16.517
4 2 21K Kyle Brown Kyle Brown Madrid, IA Madrid, IA 16.523
5 7 88 Tanner Williamson Tanner Williamson Fort Frances, ON Fort Frances, ON 16.669
6 5 25C Cody Thompson Cody Thompson Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 16.741
7 8 96 Taton Hansen Taton Hansen Spicer, MN Spicer, MN 16.812
8 4 6ST Joseph Thomas Joseph Thomas Glyndon, MN Glyndon, MN 16.839
9 3 21 Jacob Bleess Jacob Bleess Chatfield, MN Chatfield, MN 16.866
10 9 WW1 Ricky Alvarado Ricky Alvarado Hotchkiss, CO Hotchkiss, CO 16.881
11 10 747 Colton Eck Colton Eck Goddard, KS Goddard, KS 16.958

Qualifying 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 26G Ryan Gierke Ryan Gierke Villard, MN Villard, MN 16.377
2 6 12 Jason Hughes Jason Hughes Watts, OK Watts, OK 16.468
3 5 20 Rodney Sanders Rodney Sanders Happy, TX Happy, TX 16.473
4 8 12H Mike Hansen Mike Hansen Dickinson, ND Dickinson, ND 16.492
5 4 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 16.534
6 3 33X Justin Froemming Justin Froemming Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 16.562
7 1 01 Jacob Hobscheidt Jacob Hobscheidt Plattsmouth, NE Plattsmouth, NE 16.642
8 2 174 Ethan Dotson Ethan Dotson Bakersfield, CA Bakersfield, CA 16.654
9 9 90 Steve Wetzstein Steve Wetzstein West Concord, MN West Concord, MN 16.716
10 10 32 Jesse Young Jesse Young Warner, SD Warner, SD 16.716

Qualifying 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 45 Chase Holland Chase Holland Success, MS Success, MS 16.279
2 6 02 Tanner Mullens Tanner Mullens Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 16.314
3 9 K9 Will Krup Will Krup Mt. Carmel, IL Mt. Carmel, IL 16.329
4 5 38T Dylan Thornton Dylan Thornton Orcutt, CA Orcutt, CA 16.341
5 4 24C Jim Chisholm Jim Chisholm Osage, IA Osage, IA 16.399
6 3 16 Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO 16.431
7 1 712 Trevor Hughes Trevor Hughes Westville, OK Westville, OK 16.497
8 7 4R Dereck Ramirez Dereck Ramirez Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 16.520
9 2 99T T.J. Tolan T.J. Tolan Valley Center, KS Valley Center, KS 16.822
10 8 17 Jon Plowman Jon Plowman Woodbine, IA Woodbine, IA 16.822

Qualifying 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 75 Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO 16.664
2 7 10C Cayden Carter Cayden Carter Oskaloosa, IA Oskaloosa, IA 16.675
3 2 21X Austin Bonner Austin Bonner Elk City, OK Elk City, OK 16.722
4 4 99L Steve Lavasseur Steve Lavasseur River Falls, WI River Falls, WI 16.736
5 9 308 Pat Hoffman Pat Hoffman Rice Lake, WI Rice Lake, WI 16.883
6 3 20T Trevor Anderson Trevor Anderson Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 16.907
7 6 15W Wyatt Gaggero Wyatt Gaggero Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 16.913
8 10 16B Randy Brown Randy Brown Chowchilla, CA Chowchilla, CA 17.045
9 5 78 Billy Jack Brutchin Billy Jack Brutchin Gladewater, TX Gladewater, TX 17.177
DQ 1 87 Darron Fuqua Darron Fuqua Mayetta, KS Mayetta, KS 16.487

Latest Photos

2024 Season
2024 Season
2024 Season
Rancho Milagro
Top of the World Ranch
Mesilla Valley Transportation
Eagle Moon Hemp
VP Race Fuels
Simpson Race Products
Fast Shafts
FK Rod Ends
Willy’s Carburetor  Dyno Shop
Ramirez Motorsports
Allstar Performance
Schoenfeld Headers
Hoosier Racing Tires
Swift Springs USA
Race Ranch
Maxima Racing
PEM Racing Gears  Drivetrain
Slicker Graphics
MyRacePass
Clements Racing Engines